Bunny Dash

Age Group Results

April 04, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)

Bunny Dash 5k Run & Walk

Overall Female Overall 5K Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Shelly Cook            Waukegen  IL         416    34    12    19:31.70    19:33.15    00:01.45    6:18/M
    2    Michelle Merlo         Chicago  IL          406    27    18    20:08.95    20:12.65    00:03.70    6:30/M
    3    Amanda J Musacchio     Winfield  IL         329    34    19    20:23.05    20:24.70    00:01.65    6:35/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Amanda Boelter                              447    14   135    28:13.25    28:22.65    00:09.40    9:06/M
    2    Hannah Hyman           Schaumburg  IL       146    10   323    38:17.85    39:23.30    01:05.45   12:21/M
    3    Sam Cortina            Crystal Lake  IL      99    10   334    39:45.05    40:41.20    00:56.15   12:49/M
    4    Brittany Drewalas                           442     9   344    42:12.00    42:22.45    00:10.45   13:37/M
    5    Julia Sonnenfeld       Glenview  IL         240    11   358    45:19.85    46:11.95    00:52.10   14:37/M
    6    Joee Cortina           Crystal Lake  IL     100     7   364    48:34.65    49:30.80    00:56.15   15:40/M
    7    Sarah Upton            Mattoon  IL          227    12   369    49:48.40    50:39.05    00:50.65   16:04/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Taylor Mergele         Palatine  IL         137    16   362    48:10.25    49:13.20    01:02.95   15:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Christy Adduci         West Chicago  IL     339    22    33    22:07.10    22:13.25    00:06.15    7:08/M
    2    Jessica Lorrain Fuller Lake Bluff  IL       395    23   108    26:57.80    27:49.00    00:51.20    8:42/M
    3    Christine Troshynski   Chicago  IL          300    24   136    28:13.70    28:19.80    00:06.10    9:06/M
    4    Andrea Renzi           Arlington Heights    263    23   146    28:30.05    28:51.75    00:21.70    9:12/M
    5    Laura Paar             Palatine  IL         415    22   151    28:53.40    29:06.60    00:13.20    9:19/M
    6    Mandy Misner           Lake Bluff  IL       388    24   207    30:39.15    31:33.55    00:54.40    9:53/M
    7    Elizabeth A Wheaton    Arlington Heights    390    23   211    30:43.40    31:05.90    00:22.50    9:55/M
    8    Ann Kaswel                                  431    22   230    31:27.50    31:43.20    00:15.70   10:09/M
    9    Jennifer Orlowski      Chicago  IL          241    23   253    32:42.95    33:04.75    00:21.80   10:33/M
   10    Maggie Clore           Dekalb  IL           371    23   272    33:41.60    34:36.80    00:55.20   10:52/M
   11    Aleksandra Mordas      Bloomingdale  IL     158    23   280    34:04.50    34:24.55    00:20.05   10:59/M
   12    Diana Roberts          Cary  IL             269    20   325    38:29.75    39:11.25    00:41.50   12:25/M
   13    Lauren Webster         Skokie  IL           223    24   339    40:30.45    40:49.70    00:19.25   13:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Carlynn Beth Ferguson  Palatine  IL           6    26    51    23:57.50    24:04.90    00:07.40    7:44/M
    2    Melanie Martin         Lake In The Hills     63    29    53    24:05.25    24:07.65    00:02.40    7:46/M
    3    Kate Petrie            Lakemoor  IL         335    28    62    24:21.70    24:30.40    00:08.70    7:51/M
    4    Jackie Moore           Aurora  IL            96    29    75    25:27.80    25:38.75    00:10.95    8:13/M
    5    Kelly Anne Kosakowski  South Elgin  IL      175    29    95    26:19.00    26:31.75    00:12.75    8:29/M
    6    Dianne Harrop          Downers Grove  IL    259    25   106    26:51.20    27:04.60    00:13.40    8:40/M
    7    Nicole Przybyla        Hoffman Estates  IL  319    27   107    26:52.90    27:55.00    01:02.10    8:40/M
    8    Dawn Whiting           Zion  IL             423    27   122    27:38.10    28:38.70    01:00.60    8:55/M
    9    Erin Kalaway           Arlington Heights     45    25   127    27:53.75    28:28.45    00:34.70    9:00/M
   10    Christy Matlslaik                           443    27   137    28:16.55    28:25.50    00:08.95    9:07/M
   11    Ginny Lee Gilbert      South Barrington  I   18    25   138    28:19.15    28:49.20    00:30.05    9:08/M
   12    Allie Jean Morler      Elgin  IL             79    28   140    28:22.30    28:40.00    00:17.70    9:09/M
   13    Melanie Korer          Arlington Heights    405    26   143    28:27.10    28:32.80    00:05.70    9:11/M
   14    Carrie A Lukaze Holt   Palatine  IL         253    26   147    28:30.80    29:28.30    00:57.50    9:12/M
   15    Meagan Maus            Palatine  IL         352    27   157    29:04.95    29:16.90    00:11.95    9:23/M
   16    Lauren Bachtell        Schaumburg  IL        97    25   159    29:16.35    29:30.55    00:14.20    9:26/M
   17    Michaela Cabrera       Woodstock  IL        276    29   183    29:47.85    29:59.05    00:11.20    9:36/M
   18    Diane Drumm            Palatine  IL          76    28   188    29:58.40    30:33.80    00:35.40    9:40/M
   19    Jessica Bodzewski      Streamwood  IL       353    29   196    30:12.55    30:24.25    00:11.70    9:45/M
   20    Larkin Ray Harris      Dekalb  IL            61    25   203    30:32.70    30:44.40    00:11.70    9:51/M
   21    Katie Brown            Schaumburg  IL       235    26   209    30:41.30    31:23.90    00:42.60    9:54/M
   22    Courtney Nogar         Geneva  IL           180    28   215    30:56.30    31:35.35    00:39.05    9:59/M
   23    Rebecca Jean Slye      Pleasant Prairie  W  343    25   217    30:56.65    31:35.30    00:38.65    9:59/M
   24    Alissa Hendrick        Pleasant Prairie  W  344    25   219    30:57.80    31:36.80    00:39.00    9:59/M
   25    Ashley Liebig          South Elgin  IL       24    29   221    30:59.55    31:40.75    00:41.20   10:00/M
   26    Jenn Peck              Chicago  IL           19    26   235    31:50.90    32:08.60    00:17.70   10:16/M
   27    Jamie L Elms           Bloomingdale  IL     167    29   237    31:59.40    32:35.50    00:36.10   10:19/M
   28    Kathryn Ann Lambert    Palatine  IL         111    25   243    32:15.90    32:52.20    00:36.30   10:24/M
   29    Crailin Hardy          Chicago  IL          394    28   245    32:19.80    32:35.30    00:15.50   10:25/M
   30    Deanna Lynn Fryer      Schaumburg  IL        17    28   246    32:22.35    32:49.10    00:26.75   10:26/M
   31    Julia Elizabeth MillonzMt. Prospect  IL     202    25   248    32:26.90    32:41.40    00:14.50   10:28/M
   32    Alison Welker          Hoffman Estates  IL  265    28   259    33:08.70    33:26.40    00:17.70   10:41/M
   33    Jessica Goldberg       Schaumburg  IL       309    26   262    33:15.65    33:25.35    00:09.70   10:44/M
   34    Amy Barnard            Kenosha  WI          325    29   279    34:01.95    35:03.30    01:01.35   10:58/M
   35    Berenice Carlson       Hampshire  IL        379    28   287    34:31.10    35:12.20    00:41.10   11:08/M
   36    Lisa Glasby            Schaumburg  IL       354    28   289    34:55.60    35:12.75    00:17.15   11:16/M
   37    Colleen Ignacio        Palatine  IL         413    28   301    35:53.05    36:35.05    00:42.00   11:35/M
   38    Rebecca Schneider      Naperville  IL       288    29   314    37:21.80    37:34.40    00:12.60   12:03/M
   39    Meghan M. Scianna      Barrington Hills  I  296    26   315    37:22.30    37:35.20    00:12.90   12:03/M
   40    Jacqlyn Michell PaulsonPalatine  IL         220    27   317    37:32.45    37:47.25    00:14.80   12:06/M
   41    Jessica Jade Weger     Crystal Lake  IL      38    29   320    37:43.35    38:15.10    00:31.75   12:10/M
   42    Erin Nicole Jenkins    Cary  IL             148    25   321    37:47.95    38:14.20    00:26.25   12:11/M
   43    Janet Lukazewski       South Elgin  IL      206    28   327    38:55.75    39:53.65    00:57.90   12:33/M
   44    Cyndee Timmerman       Chicago  IL          272    29   328    38:59.55    39:57.80    00:58.25   12:35/M
   45    Crystal Sirtola        Buffalo Grove  IL     59    27   352    44:07.15    45:14.20    01:07.05   14:14/M
   46    Monica N Betancourt    Chicago  IL          116    25   355    44:26.00    45:33.85    01:07.85   14:20/M
   47    Cari McGuinn           Woodstock  IL        400    28   383    57:49.90    59:06.70    01:16.80   18:39/M
   48    Elise Burgess          Lake Zurich  IL      399    29   387    58:42.00    59:59.00    01:17.00   18:56/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kristen Dietz          Wauconda  IL         381    30    30    21:51.75    21:55.20    00:03.45    7:03/M
    2    Karen Langer                                433    31    36    22:38.40    22:41.70    00:03.30    7:18/M
    3    Susan J Fennelly       Arlington Heights    231    34    39    23:03.70    23:12.30    00:08.60    7:26/M
    4    Stacy Johnston         Palatine  IL          83    33    48    23:44.60    23:58.10    00:13.50    7:39/M
    5    Julie Gwiasda          Barrington  IL        25    34    64    24:34.00    25:30.30    00:56.30    7:55/M
    6    Lacie Whyte            Glen Ellyn  IL       270    33    66    24:37.45    24:44.15    00:06.70    7:56/M
    7    Jacqueline Durietz     Mundelein  IL        140    34    76    25:28.80    25:43.25    00:14.45    8:13/M
    8    Nicole Christin JohnsonPalatine  IL          56    30    78    25:37.80    25:57.50    00:19.70    8:16/M
    9    Tracy Balla            Palatine  IL         342    30    81    25:42.80    25:50.95    00:08.15    8:17/M
   10    Stacie Jackson-Mcgarr  Bartlett  IL          30    34   104    26:49.30    27:47.15    00:57.85    8:39/M
   11    Shadia Zayed           Glendale Heights  I  247    32   112    27:02.00    27:09.90    00:07.90    8:43/M
   12    Lauren Rachelle Greco  Wauconda  IL         318    31   154    29:02.25    29:29.90    00:27.65    9:22/M
   13    Jennifer Buelow        Mt. Prospect  IL      23    30   158    29:12.65    29:54.00    00:41.35    9:25/M
   14    Deborrah Lim           Vernon Hills  IL     327    33   175    29:42.30    29:50.50    00:08.20    9:35/M
   15    Nancy B Cazares        Arlington Hts  IL    173    32   194    30:08.05    30:43.60    00:35.55    9:43/M
   16    Audrey Skiera          Arlington Heights    323    34   205    30:34.40    31:16.85    00:42.45    9:52/M
   17    Betsy Berger           Arlington Heights    186    31   212    30:43.90    31:29.55    00:45.65    9:55/M
   18    Amy Geltner            Wauconda  IL          88    31   218    30:57.70    31:11.40    00:13.70    9:59/M
   19    Jill Magsam            Arlington Heights     95    30   232    31:35.55    32:20.25    00:44.70   10:11/M
   20    Shannon Cismoski       Arlington Heights    233    34   233    31:40.15    32:25.75    00:45.60   10:13/M
   21    Debbie Galles          Fox River Grove  IL  283    30   240    32:13.20    33:24.30    01:11.10   10:24/M
   22    Megan Edgar            Deer Park  IL        133    33   251    32:38.75    33:09.95    00:31.20   10:32/M
   23    Danielle Carlin        Antioch  IL          115    30   257    33:06.60    33:17.80    00:11.20   10:41/M
   24    Kelly Jensen           Barrington  IL       212    32   260    33:09.10    33:24.80    00:15.70   10:42/M
   25    Nicole Blaze           Bartlett  IL         174    31   264    33:20.70    33:56.00    00:35.30   10:45/M
   26    Geri Schneff           Wauconda  IL         337    31   267    33:30.20    33:45.40    00:15.20   10:48/M
   27    Colleen Bukala         Palatine  IL         248    31   268    33:31.10    33:54.35    00:23.25   10:49/M
   28    Marybeth Papiese       Wauconda  IN          48    30   269    33:33.70    34:36.85    01:03.15   10:49/M
   29    Lisa Kogan             Buffalo Grove  IL    147    33   271    33:36.15    34:20.40    00:44.25   10:50/M
   30    Stephanie Ann Maggio   Schaumburg  IL       303    32   273    33:41.85    34:10.25    00:28.40   10:52/M
   31    Cynthia Bender         Carpentersville  IL  267    34   286    34:28.00    34:49.45    00:21.45   11:07/M
   32    Alma Kristina Tandoc   Palatine  IL         153    32   288    34:52.95    35:46.50    00:53.55   11:15/M
   33    Sharon Lynn Olszowka   Palatine  IL         103    30   291    35:00.20    35:04.80    00:04.60   11:17/M
   34    Amanda M Polito        Bartlett  IL         160    33   294    35:18.30    36:30.60    01:12.30   11:23/M
   35    Merci Carnak                                449    34   295    35:18.45    36:26.65    01:08.20   11:23/M
   36    Gemma Davies           Buffalo Grove  IL    143    32   296    35:33.00    35:49.80    00:16.80   11:28/M
   37    Alexandra Lee Payne    Arlington Heights    302    33   298    35:40.80    36:09.65    00:28.85   11:30/M
   38    Kelly M Henneberry     Carol Stream  IL     121    32   299    35:43.55    36:44.70    01:01.15   11:31/M
   39    Vicki Hayes            Schaumburg  IL       348    31   303    35:57.80    36:50.80    00:53.00   11:36/M
   40    Colleen V Rech         Evergreen Park  IL   135    32   304    36:00.30    36:38.15    00:37.85   11:37/M
   41    Alana Israel           Palatine  IL          16    31   316    37:26.70    37:53.80    00:27.10   12:05/M
   42    Melissa Healy          Antioch  IL          349    34   318    37:37.25    37:51.65    00:14.40   12:08/M
   43    Judy Zayed             Glendale Heights  I  246    31   319    37:41.55    37:49.40    00:07.85   12:09/M
   44    Erin Walsh             Arlington Heights    317    30   332    39:26.30    40:10.35    00:44.05   12:43/M
   45    Kimberlee Resnick      Northbrook  IL       131    34   333    39:34.65    39:50.75    00:16.10   12:46/M
   46    Andrea M Hill          Palatine  IL         155    34   336    39:47.30    40:26.70    00:39.40   12:50/M
   47    Shannon Cunningham     Wauconda  IL         124    30   337    39:57.55    40:49.40    00:51.85   12:53/M
   48    Cari N Lombardi        McHenry  IL          312    32   341    40:48.95    41:07.15    00:18.20   13:10/M
   49    Melissa Ann Pettrone   Prairie Grove  IL    320    32   343    42:05.40    42:33.95    00:28.55   13:35/M
   50    Sally Huston           Lake Zurich  IL       27    34   347    43:11.30    43:28.35    00:17.05   13:56/M
   51    Corryn Antonizio       Crystal Lake  IL     128    30   350    43:46.70    44:43.85    00:57.15   14:07/M
   52    Jennifer Ann Kaplan    Kenosha  WI          232    34   359    45:29.90    46:09.90    00:40.00   14:40/M
   53    Giovanna Krozel        Bolingbrook  IL      275    33   363    48:32.45    49:38.65    01:06.20   15:39/M
   54    Jennifer Kisselburg    Mundelein  IL        305    33   378    54:59.95    56:19.45    01:19.50   17:44/M
   55    Katie Cruz             Cary  IL              10    32   379    55:00.00    56:19.45    01:19.45   17:45/M
   56    Carolyn Selk           Fox River Grove  IL   42    33   380    55:11.35    56:21.30    01:09.95   17:48/M
   57    Jessica Kapachinski    Algonquin  IL         34    33   381    57:29.80    58:40.10    01:10.30   18:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tamara L Jaeger        Elmhurst  IL         401    38    28    21:34.25    21:36.15    00:01.90    6:57/M
    2    Kevin Alcaro           Arlington Heights    366    36    49    23:44.70    23:51.70    00:07.00    7:39/M
    3    Shawn Uemura           Arlington Heights    409    37    72    25:23.80    25:28.00    00:04.20    8:11/M
    4    Kristi Maxwell         Chicago  IL           90    39    84    25:50.35    25:55.50    00:05.15    8:20/M
    5    Karen Dersnah          Palatine  IL         229    36    87    25:57.60    26:44.30    00:46.70    8:22/M
    6    Michelle Pyrczak       Lake Zurich  IL      347    38   114    27:10.35    27:24.50    00:14.15    8:46/M
    7    Karen M Desalvo        Palatine  IL          87    37   125    27:47.90    28:27.60    00:39.70    8:58/M
    8    Amy Henning                                 436    38   130    28:04.05    28:04.05                9:03/M
    9    Bonnie Alcaro          Arlington Heights    365    39   145    28:29.85    29:15.15    00:45.30    9:11/M
   10    Debra Brand            Arlington Heights    292    39   149    28:45.00    29:01.50    00:16.50    9:16/M
   11    Reewa Saluja           Arlington Heights    234    37   153    29:00.70    29:41.20    00:40.50    9:21/M
   12    Tracy Burchett         Villa Park  IL       162    35   161    29:23.70    30:02.60    00:38.90    9:29/M
   13    Jill Scales            Elk Grove Village    141    35   164    29:29.05    30:12.70    00:43.65    9:31/M
   14    Jill Kuscsik           Gurnee  IL           408    39   168    29:33.15    29:33.15                9:32/M
   15    Jessica Arnold         Barrington  IL        26    39   170    29:37.60    30:34.35    00:56.75    9:33/M
   16    Julie M Song           Buffalo Grove  IL    313    35   176    29:43.35    29:51.85    00:08.50    9:35/M
   17    Laura C Drumm          Oak Park  IL         224    38   192    30:01.90    30:36.45    00:34.55    9:41/M
   18    Laura Reed             Arlington Heights    414    39   204    30:33.90    31:16.80    00:42.90    9:51/M
   19    Jennifer Elizab Wasner West Dundee  IL      282    36   208    30:40.70    31:00.85    00:20.15    9:54/M
   20    Sherri Border          Palatine  IL         126    37   223    31:00.55    32:11.10    01:10.55   10:00/M
   21    Melissa Cesare-DelporteMount Prospect  IL   114    38   224    31:00.70    31:20.70    00:20.00   10:00/M
   22    Kristen S O'Malley     Deer Park  IL        214    38   227    31:07.85    31:40.45    00:32.60   10:02/M
   23    Peggy Osten            Schaumburg  IL       221    37   229    31:14.55    31:31.70    00:17.15   10:05/M
   24    Kim Marie Gigovski     Schaumburg  IL        82    38   252    32:42.75    32:58.85    00:16.10   10:33/M
   25    Sandra J Hull          Hawthorn Woods  IL   242    36   263    33:16.50    33:39.70    00:23.20   10:44/M
   26    Amanda Maxwell         Northbrook  IL       108    36   266    33:27.75    34:26.00    00:58.25   10:47/M
   27    Katherine Pederson     Palatine  IL         184    37   283    34:19.30    35:01.85    00:42.55   11:04/M
   28    Bari Becker            Northbrook  IL        84    38   300    35:51.70    36:07.95    00:16.25   11:34/M
   29    Jennifer Falkenholm    Arlington Heights     20    37   307    36:28.05    36:47.00    00:18.95   11:46/M
   30    Chrys Whitten          Genoa  IL            238    37   309    36:49.95    37:55.80    01:05.85   11:53/M
   31    Dionna Nikas                                441    35   311    36:54.00    37:15.40    00:21.40   11:54/M
   32    Ellen Rech             Lombard  IL          210    39   348    43:17.85    43:55.75    00:37.90   13:58/M
   33    Justine K Shaw         Palatine  IL         368    35   354    44:25.05    45:27.10    01:02.05   14:20/M
   34    Becky Cortina          Crystal Lake  IL      98    35   365    48:35.05    49:31.50    00:56.45   15:40/M
   35    Shari Upton            Mattoon  IL          225    39   368    49:12.55    50:03.35    00:50.80   15:52/M
   36    Andrea Hansen                               437    36   371    50:36.85    51:57.05    01:20.20   16:19/M
   37    Julie Boesen           Crystal Lake  IL       3    38   377    54:01.80    54:50.20    00:48.40   17:25/M
   38    Marc Santoro           Bartlett  IL         359    36   382    57:40.80    59:06.50    01:25.70   18:36/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jennifer Koeppen       McHenry  IL          280    44    90    26:08.60    26:18.20    00:09.60    8:26/M
    2    Katy Fugiel            Mount Prospect  IL   355    40    93    26:12.45    26:23.85    00:11.40    8:27/M
    3    Stacey Gotskind        Buffalo Grove  IL    219    40   110    27:00.75    27:52.45    00:51.70    8:43/M
    4    Tammy Rusch            Round Lake  IL       157    41   123    27:39.10    28:17.40    00:38.30    8:55/M
    5    Maureen McAbee         Palatine  IL         301    42   134    28:12.35    28:31.55    00:19.20    9:06/M
    6    Jill Strampel          Palatine  IL         138    41   172    29:39.20    30:42.00    01:02.80    9:34/M
    7    Jodi Antonik           Palatine  IL         264    43   177    29:43.70    30:04.35    00:20.65    9:35/M
    8    Leslie A Yendro        Palatine  IL           5    44   184    29:49.80    29:57.65    00:07.85    9:37/M
    9    Kathleen A Angus       Cary  IL              37    41   187    29:52.50    30:29.75    00:37.25    9:38/M
   10    Stacy Carlsen          Palatine  IL         363    41   189    29:58.50    30:16.55    00:18.05    9:40/M
   11    Kathleen Long          Lake Zurich  IL      198    40   193    30:07.50    30:40.50    00:33.00    9:43/M
   12    Cheryl Lutz            North Barrington  I  402    40   199    30:22.30    30:49.10    00:26.80    9:48/M
   13    Linda Cirone           Mount Prospect  IL   271    44   213    30:44.30    30:55.35    00:11.05    9:55/M
   14    Anu Jandhyala          Chicago  IL          230    40   225    31:02.05    31:45.45    00:43.40   10:01/M
   15    Julie Nelson           Arlington Heights      9    40   234    31:44.25    32:26.55    00:42.30   10:14/M
   16    Sharon Johnson         Palatine  IL         152    43   236    31:55.70    32:29.40    00:33.70   10:18/M
   17    Maria Gavran           Lake Zurich  IL      203    41   242    32:15.15    32:48.15    00:33.00   10:24/M
   18    Regina Gomez                                445    40   247    32:23.65    33:32.00    01:08.35   10:27/M
   19    Jackie Glueckert       Palatine  IL          68    42   261    33:14.40    33:19.05    00:04.65   10:43/M
   20    Christine Brennan      Aurora  IL            75    41   265    33:21.90    33:35.80    00:13.90   10:45/M
   21    Jayne Marie Hannon     Palatine  IL          35    40   281    34:07.15    34:19.40    00:12.25   11:00/M
   22    Donna M Lesner         Rolling Meadows  IL  315    44   284    34:21.75    35:15.25    00:53.50   11:05/M
   23    Michelle Holifield                          418    44   297    35:34.05    35:43.55    00:09.50   11:28/M
   24    Diona Barron                                427    43   330    39:19.55    40:07.65    00:48.10   12:41/M
   25    Caroline Z Ramos       Inverness  IL         78    41   351    44:05.60    44:35.70    00:30.10   14:13/M
   26    Julie Barton                                446    40   374    52:44.00    53:59.10    01:15.10   17:01/M
   27    Janice Gholson         Yorkville  IL         32    44   375    53:04.20    53:58.10    00:53.90   17:07/M
   28    Kelly Omalley                               444    44   376    53:35.25    54:50.10    01:14.85   17:17/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Colette M. Plantz      Des Plaines  IL      166    47    85    25:51.15    26:07.70    00:16.55    8:20/M
    2    Joan Maira             Libertyville  IL     207    49   103    26:49.15    27:02.95    00:13.80    8:39/M
    3    Meg Ewen               Streamwood  IL        44    49   124    27:44.65    28:17.95    00:33.30    8:57/M
    4    Anne Welter            Arlington Heights    192    48   129    27:56.30    28:45.40    00:49.10    9:01/M
    5    Anna Videka            Rolling Meadows  IL  289    48   133    28:11.50    28:33.80    00:22.30    9:05/M
    6    Sherrie Lynne Rathje   Peotone  IL          222    47   139    28:20.10    28:28.30    00:08.20    9:08/M
    7    Evelyn Hickley         Arlington Heights    324    47   162    29:25.60    29:40.60    00:15.00    9:29/M
    8    Candy Cooper           Wauconda  IL         307    45   171    29:38.45    29:48.35    00:09.90    9:34/M
    9    Debbie Marry           Hawthorn Woods  IL   199    49   185    29:49.85    30:03.25    00:13.40    9:37/M
   10    Rachel Rosen           Elmhurst  IL         334    45   197    30:14.70    31:06.10    00:51.40    9:45/M
   11    Ellen Swanson          Morton Grove  IL      12    48   249    32:38.30    32:47.05    00:08.75   10:32/M
   12    Inta Enault            Palatine  IL         385    48   258    33:08.55    33:46.75    00:38.20   10:41/M
   13    Kathryn Nelson         Carpentersville  IL  110    45   275    33:48.20    34:47.70    00:59.50   10:54/M
   14    Kristina Fallin        Palatine  IL          47    45   292    35:02.15    35:20.55    00:18.40   11:18/M
   15    Jacqueline Reever      Bartlett  IL          81    45   302    35:57.70    36:28.40    00:30.70   11:36/M
   16    Carla Sorich           Schaumburg  IL       383    46   310    36:54.00    37:10.90    00:16.90   11:54/M
   17    Renee Ann ChwaszczewskiWauconda  IL          89    49   312    36:54.85    37:07.70    00:12.85   11:54/M
   18    Margaret Plouff        Glenview  IL         239    46   360    45:53.60    46:45.50    00:51.90   14:48/M
   19    Maria Griffin          Fort Atkinson  WI    106    45   367    48:49.85    49:38.95    00:49.10   15:45/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ann Farlee             Chicago  IL          372    50    55    24:06.35    24:09.30    00:02.95    7:46/M
    2    Marcia Dunning         West Dundee  IL      298    51   182    29:47.25    29:59.75    00:12.50    9:36/M
    3    Sue Albro              Palatine  IL         295    50   274    33:42.05    34:05.05    00:23.00   10:52/M
    4    Margie Dugan           Lake Zurich  IL      314    50   282    34:09.35    35:10.15    01:00.80   11:01/M
    5    Zdzislawa Kadzielawska Mount Prospect  IL   374    53   356    45:11.25    45:28.15    00:16.90   14:35/M
    6    Edyth L Leone          Mt. Prospect  IL     252    52   366    48:49.30    48:49.30               15:45/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Deb Zech               Palatine  IL         150    55   131    28:04.85    28:08.00    00:03.15    9:03/M
    2    Karen E. McGrath       Glenview  IL         123    56   195    30:10.95    30:35.60    00:24.65    9:44/M
    3    Nan Martin             Algonquin  IL        188    56   206    30:35.15    31:20.95    00:45.80    9:52/M
    4    Linda Harman           Hoffman Estates  IL  132    55   290    34:58.15    35:49.00    00:50.85   11:17/M
    5    Jill Nichols           St. Charles  IL      308    55   293    35:17.75    35:27.60    00:09.85   11:23/M
    6    Laura J Henneberry     Aurora  IL           120    55   305    36:09.20    37:10.70    01:01.50   11:40/M
    7    Barbara Laz            Mont Prospect  IL    183    59   385    58:31.85    59:59.30    01:27.45   18:53/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sue Mercieri           Arlington Heights    170    61   150    28:46.65    29:39.05    00:52.40    9:17/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Janet F Draheim        Arlington Heights    285    69   361    46:39.15    46:45.75    00:06.60   15:03/M
    2    Norma Goldman          Waukegan  IL         346    65   373    51:06.70    51:56.75    00:50.05   16:29/M
    3    Valerie Nogar          Villa Park  IL       182    65   384    58:31.25    59:59.20    01:27.95   18:53/M

Overall Male Overall 5K Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jeff Pentek            North Chicago  IL    369    23     1    15:20.15    15:21.65    00:01.50    4:57/M
    2    Robert Douglas Wiley   Gurnee  IL           387    33     2    15:35.80    15:37.20    00:01.40    5:02/M
    3    Matthew Ancona         Roselle  IL          260    28     3    16:59.00    16:59.00    00:00.00    5:29/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kevin O'Sullivan                            426          29    21:46.60    21:53.80    00:07.20    7:01/M
    2    Eric Shull             Arlington Heights    439          37    22:48.85    23:16.50    00:27.65    7:21/M
    3    Matthew Hoffman        Arlington Heights     94    10    44    23:18.80    23:22.25    00:03.45    7:31/M
    4    Craig Carney           Barrington  IL        85          65    24:35.90    25:36.00    01:00.10    7:56/M
    5    Chris Kastern          Wauconda  IL         336    13    80    25:40.70    25:55.40    00:14.70    8:17/M
    6    Riley Mahon            Palatine  IL          66    11   105    26:50.55    26:55.25    00:04.70    8:39/M
    7    Charlie Bellamy        Arlington Heights    142         120    27:34.05    27:45.60    00:11.55    8:54/M
    8    Kevin Eichelberg       Hoffman Estates  IL  322    10   169    29:33.70    29:57.00    00:23.30    9:32/M
    9    Carson Mahon           Palatine  IL          65     8   179    29:44.95    29:49.30    00:04.35    9:35/M
   10    Jessica Iwasyk         Bourbonnais  IL      204         181    29:47.15    29:58.25    00:11.10    9:36/M
   11    Charlie Holifield      Arlington Heights    419     9   186    29:50.90    30:00.30    00:09.40    9:37/M
   12    Marsha Hammer          Holiday Hills  IL    125         285    34:25.95    35:18.45    00:52.50   11:06/M
   13    Zach Schullian         Cary  IL             410     7   306    36:10.40    36:42.35    00:31.95   11:40/M
   14    Aj Boesen              Crystal Lake  IL     117    10   338    40:17.40    41:07.50    00:50.10   13:00/M
   15    Trejan Treat           Crystal Lake  IL     129    11   349    43:39.45    44:35.70    00:56.25   14:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Nathan Upton           Mattoon  IL          226    17   372    51:04.85    51:56.60    00:51.75   16:28/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Dave Jaeger            Barringyon  IL       407    23    26    21:10.15    21:17.25    00:07.10    6:50/M
    2    Brian Riehman          Palatine  IL         341    24    61    24:21.30    24:51.70    00:30.40    7:51/M
    3    Neil Sternberg         Gilberts  IL         291    24    99    26:32.75    26:58.25    00:25.50    8:34/M
    4    Kyle Goerschler        Gilberts  IL         290    23   100    26:35.90    27:00.70    00:24.80    8:35/M
    5    Jason Kalkirtz         Elk Grove Village    195    24   132    28:10.50    28:26.60    00:16.10    9:05/M
    6    Joseph David Weaver    Crystal Lake  IL     112    24   244    32:15.95    32:51.65    00:35.70   10:24/M
    7    Joshua Fay             Dekalb  IL           370    23   270    33:33.95    34:28.75    00:54.80   10:49/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Piotr Osenkowski                            421    29     6    18:18.75    18:20.50    00:01.75    5:54/M
    2    Ryan Carlson           Hampshire  IL        378    28     8    18:36.70    18:40.35    00:03.65    6:00/M
    3    Peter Kadzielawski     Mt Prospect  IL      187    26    21    20:42.70    20:52.50    00:09.80    6:41/M
    4    Jaymin E Jeffery       Carol Stream  IL     328    29    34    22:35.90    22:40.50    00:04.60    7:17/M
    5    Bill Morler            Elgin  IL             80    28    35    22:37.60    22:52.60    00:15.00    7:18/M
    6    Kim Dave               Arlington Heights    424    26    45    23:33.20    24:23.00    00:49.80    7:36/M
    7    Chris Holt             Palatine  IL         254    26    67    24:48.45    25:44.25    00:55.80    8:00/M
    8    Scott Van De Motter    Volo  IL              73    29    88    26:04.55    26:19.75    00:15.20    8:25/M
    9    Matt Hansen            Deer Park  IL        134    29    89    26:06.10    26:37.45    00:31.35    8:25/M
   10    Tom Kalaway            Arlington Heights     46    25   113    27:06.95    27:42.40    00:35.45    8:45/M
   11    Ryan Alyea             Palatine  IL         286    25   115    27:10.55    27:40.00    00:29.45    8:46/M
   12    Frank Papiese          Wauconda  IL          49    29   128    27:54.85    28:58.10    01:03.25    9:00/M
   13    Richard Chobot         Lake Villa  IL       316    29   152    28:58.90    29:52.00    00:53.10    9:21/M
   14    Nate Davis             Palatine  IL           7    29   163    29:27.10    30:28.10    01:01.00    9:30/M
   15    Robert M Henneberry    Tampa  FL            122    29   202    30:31.90    31:33.50    01:01.60    9:51/M
   16    Michael Sit            Crystal Lake  IL     377    28   220    30:59.30    31:18.45    00:19.15   10:00/M
   17    Swapnil Sharma         Palatine  IL         102    29   226    31:03.80    31:48.20    00:44.40   10:01/M
   18    Patrick Noote          Round Lake Beach  I  178    27   239    32:11.70    33:39.90    01:28.20   10:23/M
   19    Eric Lukazewski        South Elgin  IL      205    28   254    32:59.00    33:57.20    00:58.20   10:38/M
   20    Mike Jenkins           Cary  IL             149    25   278    34:00.55    34:26.55    00:26.00   10:58/M
   21    Neil Schimka           Arlington Heights    250    29   322    37:51.25    38:31.40    00:40.15   12:13/M
   22    Craig Zarbeck          Roselle  IL           60    28   353    44:07.35    45:14.45    01:07.10   14:14/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Steve R Breese         Schaumburg  IL       193    31     4    17:42.75    17:44.10    00:01.35    5:43/M
    2    Jim Hansen             Gurnee  IL           338    34     7    18:21.45    18:23.20    00:01.75    5:55/M
    3    Brian Hatfield         Buffalo Grove  IL    340    30     9    19:17.60    19:21.40    00:03.80    6:13/M
    4    Marcin Kadzielawski    Palatine  IL         330    32    10    19:20.25    19:22.95    00:02.70    6:14/M
    5    Hayes R Sanborn        Chicago  IL          326    33    15    19:53.15    19:55.70    00:02.55    6:25/M
    6    Brian Kisselburg       Mundelein  IL        304    31    16    19:57.20    20:02.05    00:04.85    6:26/M
    7    Nathan Paulsberg       Wauconda  IL         310    32    20    20:33.90    20:37.30    00:03.40    6:38/M
    8    Ken Krozel             Bolingbrook  IL      274    33    60    24:17.15    25:02.50    00:45.35    7:50/M
    9    Patrick R Gondek       Gurnee  IL           278    32    68    24:59.20    25:39.35    00:40.15    8:04/M
   10    Gregory Thompson                            425    31    73    25:25.55    26:25.05    00:59.50    8:12/M
   11    Seth Steven Johnson    Palatine  IL          57    31    79    25:38.50    25:58.40    00:19.90    8:16/M
   12    Shannon Santos         Palatine  IL         216    32    86    25:56.45    26:08.35    00:11.90    8:22/M
   13    Charlie Swanton        Mundelein  IL        139    34    98    26:32.45    26:46.90    00:14.45    8:34/M
   14    Time Whiting                                422    30   121    27:37.70    28:38.20    01:00.50    8:55/M
   15    Brandon Southwhick     Palatine  IL         417    32   142    28:25.10    28:29.15    00:04.05    9:10/M
   16    David Andrew Kline     Niles  IL            356    31   148    28:37.45    28:57.05    00:19.60    9:14/M
   17    Mako Morimoto          Grayslake  IL        351    32   198    30:18.35    30:33.40    00:15.05    9:46/M
   18    Andrew Nelson          Schaumburg  IL       236    33   210    30:42.70    31:25.30    00:42.60    9:54/M
   19    Zach Misner            Lake Bluff  IL       389    33   231    31:34.05    32:28.85    00:54.80   10:11/M
   20    Samuel Timmerman       Chicago  IL          273    32   241    32:13.35    33:30.00    01:16.65   10:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Nathan Sweet                                434    38     5    18:16.90    18:18.50    00:01.60    5:54/M
    2    Larry Waco             Cary  IL             391    37    11    19:20.55    19:21.85    00:01.30    6:14/M
    3    Jim Mazik              Palatine  IL         130    35    17    20:02.60    20:04.65    00:02.05    6:28/M
    4    Pedro Sebastian                             432    35    24    20:56.75    20:58.70    00:01.95    6:45/M
    5    Michael Balian         Algonquin  IL        159    35    32    22:04.50    22:08.75    00:04.25    7:07/M
    6    Todd Delahanty         Arlington Heights    306    36    40    23:05.30    23:11.40    00:06.10    7:27/M
    7    Erik Hinrichs          Algonquin  IL        109    37    41    23:13.70    23:19.15    00:05.45    7:29/M
    8    Jeff Rojewski          Cary  IL             113    36    52    24:02.00    24:29.10    00:27.10    7:45/M
    9    Russell Cannistraci    Lake Villa  IL       244    35    63    24:30.15    25:34.95    01:04.80    7:54/M
   10    Bill Ackerley          Palatine  IL         287    38    71    25:20.65    25:49.95    00:29.30    8:10/M
   11    Michael John Henrichs  Lakemoor  IL         277    36    82    25:44.35    26:14.55    00:30.20    8:18/M
   12    Andrew Brand           Arlington Heights    412    39    91    26:09.00    26:25.30    00:16.30    8:26/M
   13    David Miller           Schaumburg  IL       165    38    92    26:11.10    26:58.00    00:46.90    8:27/M
   14    Marc Santoro           Bartlett  IL         299    38    96    26:24.65    27:05.40    00:40.75    8:31/M
   15    Bryan Bender           Carpentersville  IL  266    37    97    26:27.90    26:48.85    00:20.95    8:32/M
   16    Rafal Nowicki          River Grove  IL      333    39   102    26:43.95    27:02.55    00:18.60    8:37/M
   17    Michael E Mercieri     Cary  IL             136    39   109    26:59.00    27:26.25    00:27.25    8:42/M
   18    Duane Hayes            Schaumburg  IL       350    39   117    27:20.75    28:13.65    00:52.90    8:49/M
   19    Erman Ramos            Island Lake  IL       43    38   118    27:22.15    27:52.90    00:30.75    8:50/M
   20    Todd Polito            Bartlett  IL         161    37   144    28:29.10    29:41.80    01:12.70    9:11/M
   21    Mike Cruz              Cary  IL              11    36   160    29:16.65    29:53.65    00:37.00    9:26/M
   22    David Border           Palatine  IL         127    37   165    29:30.00    30:40.75    01:10.75    9:31/M
   23    Josh Ehren Brown       Palatine  IL         190    37   173    29:39.30    30:51.70    01:12.40    9:34/M
   24    Charles Eby            Streamwood  IL       209    38   178    29:44.90    29:55.60    00:10.70    9:35/M
   25    J Tom Shaw             Palatine  IL         358    35   190    29:58.85    30:58.80    00:59.95    9:40/M
   26    Philip Falkenholm      Arlington Heights     21    37   191    30:00.40    30:00.40                9:41/M
   27    Randy M Richmond       Oak Park  IL          55    36   200    30:22.85    31:21.70    00:58.85    9:48/M
   28    Michael Steven Mondus  Palatine  IL         279    37   214    30:54.70    31:16.15    00:21.45    9:58/M
   29    Richard C Demert Jr    Cary  IL              50    39   228    31:14.35    32:14.55    01:00.20   10:05/M
   30    Greg Stauffer          Palatine  IL          77    37   255    33:03.40    33:40.00    00:36.60   10:40/M
   31    Mike Cortina           Crystal Lake  IL     101    38   335    39:45.90    40:43.25    00:57.35   12:49/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Dan Rosen              Elmhurst  IL          51    42    25    21:06.05    21:11.30    00:05.25    6:48/M
    2    Brian Smart            Buffalo Grove  IL    255    41    31    22:03.15    22:05.80    00:02.65    7:07/M
    3    James Brandt           Arlington Heights    237    40    38    22:50.75    22:57.10    00:06.35    7:22/M
    4    Tom Hoffman            Arlington Heights     93    44    43    23:16.85    23:20.45    00:03.60    7:30/M
    5    Tim Fenton             Crystal Lake  IL     380    44    47    23:39.75    24:05.70    00:25.95    7:38/M
    6    Pj Ronayne             Lake Villa  IL       393    41    56    24:11.75    24:21.95    00:10.20    7:48/M
    7    Chris Mahon            Palatine  IL          64    44    69    25:08.00    25:13.20    00:05.20    8:06/M
    8    Dan Brennan            Aurora  IL            74    43    74    25:27.40    25:33.15    00:05.75    8:13/M
    9    Mike Lutz              North Barrington  I  403    42    77    25:35.80    26:01.90    00:26.10    8:15/M
   10    John F Sullivan        Palatine  IL         191    42   101    26:36.20    26:52.00    00:15.80    8:35/M
   11    Pawel Bogdal           Arlington Heights     31    42   119    27:25.40    27:43.00    00:17.60    8:51/M
   12    Glenn Trueline                              429    44   126    27:51.50    27:59.00    00:07.50    8:59/M
   13    James Lawrence Wiesman Carol Stream  IL     360    40   155    29:02.35    29:25.05    00:22.70    9:22/M
   14    David Nielsen          Palatine  IL         364    43   156    29:04.80    29:22.60    00:17.80    9:23/M
   15    Scott Martin           Huntley  IL           29    41   216    30:56.35    31:55.20    00:58.85    9:59/M
   16    Bill Whiteman                               420    44   276    33:49.10    34:51.50    01:02.40   10:55/M
   17    Paul Anthony Hannon    Palatine  IL          36    43   324    38:19.20    38:31.40    00:12.20   12:22/M
   18    Scott Hyman            Schaumburg  IL       145    42   326    38:32.25    39:37.75    01:05.50   12:26/M
   19    Jim Purpura            Cary  IL             293    41   331    39:21.75    39:55.45    00:33.70   12:42/M
   20    Ted Drevalas                                438    40   342    41:43.15    41:53.90    00:10.75   13:27/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Rich Smith             Palatine  IL         249    45    13    19:34.55    19:37.10    00:02.55    6:19/M
    2    Robert Klawans         Buffalo Grove  IL    382    45    14    19:50.80    19:53.40    00:02.60    6:24/M
    3    John David Major       Downers Grove  IL    398    45    23    20:54.60    20:56.70    00:02.10    6:45/M
    4    Ken Ratajczyk          Arlington Heights    256    48    50    23:47.00    23:54.55    00:07.55    7:40/M
    5    Charles Harris         Arlington Heights    386    47    54    24:05.40    24:11.85    00:06.45    7:46/M
    6    Robert Ronayne         Ingleside  IL        375    48    58    24:14.45    24:24.65    00:10.20    7:49/M
    7    Edward L Barbour       Palatine  IL         297    45    59    24:15.95    25:00.85    00:44.90    7:49/M
    8    Robert Eichelberg      Hoffman Estates  IL  321    47   166    29:31.50    29:56.80    00:25.30    9:31/M
    9    John Gosiewski         Lagrange  IL         179    45   174    29:41.35    30:09.85    00:28.50    9:35/M
   10    Gary R Peters          Island Lake  IL      118    45   180    29:45.95    30:44.85    00:58.90    9:36/M
   11    Arthur Walter Huenecke Palatine  IL         245    49   201    30:22.95    31:11.00    00:48.05    9:48/M
   12    Keith B Daniels        Algonquin  IL          2    46   238    32:11.35    32:11.35               10:23/M
   13    Philip J Krueger       Palatine  IL         384    48   256    33:05.20    33:43.55    00:38.35   10:40/M
   14    Robert Whitten IV      Genoa  IL            284    45   308    36:48.90    37:54.15    01:05.25   11:52/M
   15    Ronald Lawson          Arlington Heights    268    45   329    39:02.85    39:39.05    00:36.20   12:35/M
   16    Doug Griffin           Fort Atkinson  WI    107    45   346    43:06.30    43:54.55    00:48.25   13:54/M
   17    Michael Upton          Mattoon  IL          228    48   370    50:10.85    51:03.00    00:52.15   16:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    David Knorowski        Chicago  IL          163    51    22    20:51.75    21:02.35    00:10.60    6:44/M
    2    John Taflan            Elmhurst  IL         168    50    27    21:16.10    21:18.90    00:02.80    6:52/M
    3    Carl Davis             Rochester Hills  MI  294    50    57    24:14.40    24:27.10    00:12.70    7:49/M
    4    Daniel Kamen                                428    52    70    25:08.75    25:15.15    00:06.40    8:06/M
    5    John Goetz             Wilmette  IL         396    53    83    25:47.55    25:57.40    00:09.85    8:19/M
    6    Edward Losch           Palatine  IL         169    52    94    26:18.45    26:36.05    00:17.60    8:29/M
    7    Patrick Marry          Hawthorn Woods  IL   200    52   111    27:01.35    27:15.00    00:13.65    8:43/M
    8    Brad Dahlstrom                              430    51   116    27:12.30    27:19.40    00:07.10    8:46/M
    9    Peter Vandemotter      Mundelein  IL        367    53   167    29:31.55    29:48.05    00:16.50    9:31/M
   10    Bud Swanson            Morton Grove  IL      13    53   250    32:38.55    32:47.65    00:09.10   10:32/M
   11    Nicholas T Sims        Oak Brook  IL        185    50   277    33:53.45    34:26.10    00:32.65   10:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Warren Feerer          Cedar Rapids  IA     251    58    42    23:15.55    23:20.10    00:04.55    7:30/M
    2    Tim Krentz             Palatine  IL         177    59    46    23:33.35    23:39.85    00:06.50    7:36/M
    3    Paul Zech              Palatine  IL         151    57   141    28:23.95    28:32.90    00:08.95    9:09/M
    4    John Allen Voll        Saint Charles  IL    376    57   222    31:00.20    31:34.15    00:33.95   10:00/M
    5    Marty P. Goldman       Waukegan  IL         345    56   340    40:42.75    41:32.50    00:49.75   13:08/M
    6    Jozef Kadzielawski     Mount Prospect  IL   373    57   357    45:14.35    45:33.25    00:18.90   14:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tim Berger             Inverness  IL        311    60   313    37:05.00    37:51.20    00:46.20   11:58/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Robert Nogar           Villa Park  IL       181    66   386    58:32.20    59:59.10    01:26.90   18:53/M

Male 85 to 89

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    D Lane                 Fr Pl  DE            243    89   345    43:05.00    43:27.60    00:22.60   13:54/M