Chicago Bunny Dash

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By ChampionChip 247


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Brannigan 30 29 5 20:14.5 4:03/K
2 Kristen Dietz 52 33 7 20:37.6 4:07/K
3 Kelly Causero 38 34 14 21:54.8 4:23/K
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Foulks 75 10 66 26:19.6 5:16/K
2 Olivia VanKooten 312 6 208 34:35.6 6:55/K
3 Amelia Zollner 315 9 225 36:54.5 7:23/K
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shea Kirby 123 11 34 24:32.8 4:54/K
2 Amy Eckardt 58 13 83 27:12.7 5:26/K
3 Jamie Henning 94 11 84 27:12.9 5:26/K
4 Shea Kirby 289 11 98 28:03.2 5:37/K
5 Natalie Perkins 305 12 121 29:41.1 5:56/K
6 Emily Johnson 105 12 124 29:53.5 5:59/K
7 Madison Weretka 323 12 200 34:20.8 6:52/K
8 Leah Paraskevas 184 11 235 37:44.4 7:33/K
9 Gabby Fugle 77 12 253 40:16.4 8:03/K
10 Carissa Kern 115 13 257 41:21.1 8:16/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selina Jaramillo 103 16 77 27:04.6 5:25/K
2 Kim Hannay 88 18 240 38:20.6 7:40/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilie Sauer 217 23 17 22:45.4 4:33/K
2 Lisa Camacho 34 24 175 32:34.4 6:31/K
3 Jessica Albers 5 23 195 34:13.5 6:51/K
4 Nicole Czapek 47 22 222 36:19.8 7:16/K
5 Courtney Sinnott 237 23 238 37:59.3 7:36/K
6 Katie Atkinson 11 24 258 41:22.2 8:16/K
7 Alyson Bender 25 24 266 42:48.3 8:34/K
8 Lindsey Bell 21 24 267 42:48.5 8:34/K
9 Sabrina Zamudio 332 24 285 49:40.1 9:56/K
10 Tatiana Zamudio 333 21 287 50:47.5 10:09/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Evans 60 27 22 23:22.6 4:40/K
2 Lindsey Horneck 98 25 23 23:23.9 4:41/K
3 Amy Le Jeune 142 26 41 25:03.2 5:01/K
4 shane evans 61 27 45 25:10.5 5:02/K
5 Katie Henry 345 29 56 26:02.2 5:12/K
6 Lindsay Medina 163 25 57 26:02.7 5:12/K
7 Andrea Voegeli 265 28 72 26:52.5 5:22/K
8 Audrey Bellefeuille 22 27 81 27:11.7 5:26/K
9 Hayli Cole 43 28 89 27:29.3 5:30/K
10 Lauren Horneck 97 27 91 27:34.1 5:31/K
11 Amy Mathews 153 26 102 28:12.6 5:38/K
12 Melissa Alvarez 7 29 114 29:21.7 5:52/K
13 Kimberly Kaltenbach 112 28 135 30:22.6 6:04/K
14 Dawn Peterson 296 29 137 30:26.0 6:05/K
15 Chelsea Skallerup 240 29 152 30:57.8 6:11/K
16 Jennifer Feck 65 27 153 30:58.8 6:12/K
17 Karyn Nelson 174 29 163 31:44.8 6:21/K
18 Jenna Brandt 29 27 166 31:57.6 6:23/K
19 Kathryn Haruska 89 26 170 32:10.2 6:26/K
20 Sabrina Madrigal 318 25 189 33:33.4 6:43/K
21 Kristen Baker 12 25 203 34:24.7 6:53/K
22 Jessica Clyatt 42 28 212 34:56.6 6:59/K
23 Jennifer Schiavoni 220 27 214 35:26.9 7:05/K
24 Jean Henegan 92 26 220 36:17.5 7:15/K
25 Anita Klimek 128 27 223 36:29.8 7:18/K
26 Marisol Ramirez 198 26 231 37:20.6 7:28/K
27 Katie Bartodziej 18 26 232 37:22.3 7:28/K
28 Jenny Geerdes 78 28 243 38:45.5 7:45/K
29 Katherine Liddell 145 27 244 39:06.8 7:49/K
30 Allison Jones 109 27 245 39:08.1 7:50/K
31 Jessica Reyer 203 29 259 41:22.8 8:16/K
32 Manami Shibata 234 29 275 44:49.8 8:58/K
33 Ivory Zamudio 331 29 283 49:37.3 9:55/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Shafar 229 31 24 23:26.2 4:41/K
2 Katy Pietrini 191 32 43 25:04.6 5:01/K
3 Angie Ostrowski 181 30 51 25:29.8 5:06/K
4 Jackie Loeppert 147 30 79 27:07.8 5:25/K
5 Meagan Tiffany 253 30 90 27:29.4 5:30/K
6 Lori Mackey 151 34 116 29:23.3 5:53/K
7 MaryBeth Papiese 182 33 118 29:30.2 5:54/K
8 Nicole Acevedo 3 32 126 30:02.7 6:00/K
9 Katrina Kleemann 127 34 132 30:13.1 6:03/K
10 Jessica Flick 71 33 146 30:39.0 6:08/K
11 Nicole Adams 4 32 149 30:52.1 6:10/K
12 Jessica Weger 269 32 151 30:56.6 6:11/K
13 Christopher Haruska 90 30 158 31:16.4 6:15/K
14 Anastasia Vasquez 264 32 168 32:03.1 6:25/K
15 Brooke Dankowski 48 34 172 32:10.8 6:26/K
16 Regina Wozny 277 32 178 32:57.7 6:35/K
17 Kristy Starr 244 32 190 33:34.7 6:43/K
18 Elisabet Abbio 2 30 191 33:45.9 6:45/K
19 Stefanie Knight 129 31 196 34:14.9 6:51/K
20 Stacy Boyum 344 31 204 34:30.4 6:54/K
21 Jill Kragseth 134 33 210 34:37.5 6:55/K
22 nicole kesten 118 31 216 35:58.6 7:12/K
23 Trisha Zehnder 284 34 229 37:16.8 7:27/K
24 Mary Beth Shapley 230 33 233 37:28.7 7:30/K
25 Min Shi 233 34 237 37:56.2 7:35/K
26 Jennifer Moore 170 34 242 38:29.7 7:42/K
27 Jen Peterson 188 32 246 39:21.5 7:52/K
28 Kati Van Zeeland 262 30 251 39:50.9 7:58/K
29 Heidi Emso 309 33 252 39:51.3 7:58/K
30 Cindy Strack 247 32 254 40:23.7 8:05/K
31 Katy Vyskocil 267 30 261 41:44.0 8:21/K
32 Corinne Larson 140 30 271 43:35.2 8:43/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey McGinn 327 39 20 23:12.2 4:38/K
2 Kristina Gabrenya 321 39 38 24:44.4 4:57/K
3 jodi seelye 225 38 44 25:05.6 5:01/K
4 Christine Pfaffinger 190 39 58 26:05.8 5:13/K
5 Karen Dersnah 50 39 80 27:08.7 5:26/K
6 Leticia Felman 67 38 85 27:17.4 5:27/K
7 Julie Reinhardt 201 38 86 27:21.4 5:28/K
8 Linda Haffner 84 38 87 27:27.3 5:29/K
9 Jill Scales 218 38 88 27:28.3 5:30/K
10 Maribel Lewis 347 38 93 27:37.7 5:31/K
11 Lisa Kogan 130 36 94 27:42.6 5:32/K
12 elizabeth Hendon 91 38 100 28:10.9 5:38/K
13 Mimi Meehan 164 39 122 29:43.0 5:57/K
14 Anna Lisa Sheridan 231 39 127 30:03.5 6:01/K
15 Lourdes Lischett 146 37 130 30:08.3 6:02/K
16 Wendy Peich 186 36 131 30:10.0 6:02/K
17 Nikki Miglore 295 38 136 30:25.5 6:05/K
18 Helen Tine 254 39 139 30:29.8 6:06/K
19 Alice Kim 121 37 150 30:53.3 6:11/K
20 Marlee Tomas 255 37 162 31:31.9 6:18/K
21 Mishelle Chapman 350 39 165 31:53.4 6:23/K
22 Aisa Nagano 172 35 177 32:49.9 6:34/K
23 jessica kapachinski 113 36 183 33:16.6 6:39/K
24 Chanda Lyons 291 35 197 34:20.4 6:52/K
25 Colleen Johnson 107 37 205 34:31.0 6:54/K
26 Rebecca Zach 278 37 207 34:31.7 6:54/K
27 Traci Hoos 96 37 228 37:06.0 7:25/K
28 Jill Mieczkowski 166 36 230 37:16.9 7:27/K
29 Laura Paraskevas 183 36 236 37:46.3 7:33/K
30 Meredith Zehnder 285 37 247 39:37.3 7:55/K
31 Annie VanKooten 310 36 248 39:42.2 7:56/K
32 Jennifer Bachmann 288 35 249 39:45.7 7:57/K
33 Karina Medina 162 35 255 40:34.1 8:07/K
34 Christine Eckstein 322 36 260 41:38.0 8:20/K
35 RoseAnn Bretzmann 31 36 262 41:44.4 8:21/K
36 Christina Berg 348 37 268 43:26.6 8:41/K
37 Pam Dixon 349 39 269 43:27.0 8:41/K
38 Jodi Kuefler 136 36 280 46:42.4 9:20/K
39 Carolyn Selk 228 36 286 49:56.3 9:59/K
40 Angela Petroline 189 38 288 51:54.4 10:23/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Roberts 208 41 27 23:34.4 4:43/K
2 Eri Barbour 16 41 65 26:17.4 5:15/K
3 Cheryl Bayer 19 41 67 26:24.6 5:17/K
4 sharon frick 76 42 69 26:48.4 5:22/K
5 Lisa Riles 204 44 109 29:05.7 5:49/K
6 Gigi Norcross 302 43 125 29:58.1 6:00/K
7 Amy Henning 93 41 140 30:34.4 6:07/K
8 Sara Strauss 248 40 143 30:35.8 6:07/K
9 Kathleen Falotico 64 44 148 30:46.5 6:09/K
10 DAWN RITTER 207 40 157 31:15.5 6:15/K
11 Susan Mitsunaga 167 44 159 31:17.9 6:15/K
12 Kristen Johnson 104 42 164 31:45.4 6:21/K
13 Bari Becker 20 41 167 32:01.9 6:24/K
14 Janet Paulsen 185 44 173 32:11.9 6:26/K
15 susan carlson 36 44 184 33:18.8 6:40/K
16 Catlin Flynn 73 41 188 33:30.4 6:42/K
17 shirli kubiak 135 41 250 39:46.9 7:57/K
18 Blenda Chen 40 42 264 42:34.2 8:31/K
19 Mary Dante 49 41 265 42:46.9 8:33/K
20 Melissa Mooney 169 44 272 44:03.5 8:49/K
21 Suchin Song 242 41 274 44:11.9 8:50/K
22 Christine Zelaya 300 42 276 45:13.0 9:03/K
23 Barbara Zamudio 329 42 282 49:36.7 9:55/K
24 Paula Kern 117 43 292 57:41.2 11:32/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaynie FAlduto 62 49 76 27:00.4 5:24/K
2 Karen Eickemeyer 59 47 101 28:11.2 5:38/K
3 Joan Kovach 132 48 106 28:42.4 5:44/K
4 maria welch 270 49 119 29:33.3 5:55/K
5 Christina Norwell 177 45 141 30:35.4 6:07/K
6 Kathryn Nelson 290 48 154 30:58.8 6:12/K
7 Kirstin Larson 141 46 174 32:24.9 6:29/K
8 Ellen Klawans 126 47 181 33:12.3 6:38/K
9 Kirsten Sanchez 215 45 186 33:27.6 6:41/K
10 Amy Sonderegger 241 46 187 33:28.1 6:42/K
11 Kathryn Rish 206 46 218 36:09.4 7:14/K
12 Cindy Deyhle 51 48 263 41:48.5 8:22/K
13 Janet Leigh 143 46 273 44:04.2 8:49/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Maus 154 53 133 30:18.3 6:04/K
2 Lynne Gillis 297 52 155 31:03.0 6:13/K
3 Anne Sammons 303 51 194 34:11.7 6:50/K
4 Sue Fleischman 69 52 219 36:13.2 7:15/K
5 colleen chamberlain 39 52 277 45:21.7 9:04/K
6 Teri Kinney 122 52 290 56:35.6 11:19/K
7 jody lyon 293 52 295 1:01:51.6 12:22/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Nimz 176 57 129 30:07.0 6:01/K
2 Judy Bird 27 57 198 34:20.6 6:52/K
3 Jinx Martin 292 59 227 36:59.8 7:24/K
4 Amy Park 304 55 294 1:01:32.1 12:18/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Anderson 9 61 144 30:37.1 6:07/K
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Draheim 55 72 281 46:50.9 9:22/K
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Rooney 209 78 289 52:12.9 10:26/K
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wiley 298 36 1 16:10.9 3:14/K
2 Daniel Dwyer 56 54 2 19:49.8 3:58/K
3 Brad Voehringer 313 46 3 19:52.3 3:58/K
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie O'Brien 178 10 32 24:20.9 4:52/K
2 Sam O'Brien 179 10 33 24:22.5 4:52/K
3 Max Wexley 273 9 64 26:16.8 5:15/K
4 Connor McCarthy 157 10 108 28:58.3 5:48/K
5 MICHAEL JUSKIEWICZ 111 9 180 33:03.0 6:37/K
6 Unknown Partic. 342 342 182 33:15.2 6:39/K
7 Anthony Pulex 195 9 193 34:02.0 6:48/K
8 Unknown Partic. 364 364 206 34:31.6 6:54/K
9 Unknown Partic. 343 343 224 36:41.5 7:20/K
10 Unknown Partic. 341 341 279 45:36.8 9:07/K
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Sisler 238 11 8 21:12.8 4:14/K
2 Garrett Falotico 63 13 35 24:35.1 4:55/K
3 nathaniel carlson 37 13 55 25:48.1 5:10/K
4 Joel Kern 116 11 291 57:27.0 11:29/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Thoms 340 21 4 20:10.9 4:02/K
2 Thomas Sammons 214 24 73 26:52.8 5:22/K
3 Dan Kowalski 133 22 179 33:00.9 6:36/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Styka 249 28 16 22:41.9 4:32/K
2 Jay Bulaclac 32 28 52 25:34.1 5:07/K
3 Brian Willard 275 29 60 26:10.0 5:14/K
4 Mike Biggio 26 25 75 26:53.8 5:23/K
5 Ruben Morales III 171 27 96 27:48.9 5:34/K
6 Joshua Dodson 53 28 112 29:14.8 5:51/K
7 William Baker 13 29 202 34:24.6 6:53/K
8 Jeff Schiavoni 221 28 215 35:26.9 7:05/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Intrakamhang 99 30 6 20:29.4 4:06/K
2 Luke Dykstra 57 33 9 21:14.6 4:15/K
3 Brian Gore 82 30 11 21:49.3 4:22/K
4 Yoichi Watanabe 268 33 21 23:18.7 4:40/K
5 Adam Lutostanski 150 32 30 24:04.7 4:49/K
6 Bonga Welase 326 32 48 25:15.7 5:03/K
7 Joseph Sadowski 212 33 49 25:16.2 5:03/K
8 Shane Strack 246 31 63 26:12.3 5:14/K
9 Joshua Alters 6 33 68 26:38.5 5:20/K
10 Tom Klausing 125 31 97 27:58.3 5:36/K
11 Jason Corso 44 31 103 28:15.8 5:39/K
12 Chris Allmaras 346 33 104 28:20.1 5:40/K
13 Ryan Andersen 8 33 107 28:48.5 5:46/K
14 Scott Van de Motter 258 32 123 29:49.0 5:58/K
15 Jason Flick 70 33 145 30:38.9 6:08/K
16 Robert Montague 168 30 211 34:56.5 6:59/K
17 nicholas larson 139 31 270 43:34.1 8:43/K
18 Richard Osborne 180 33 278 45:27.9 9:05/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 steve sisler 239 38 10 21:26.6 4:17/K
2 Dan Reinholtz 202 37 36 24:41.1 4:56/K
3 Jon Shogren 235 35 37 24:42.9 4:56/K
4 gary simonian 236 37 53 25:34.1 5:07/K
5 Edward Jaramillo 102 38 59 26:06.4 5:13/K
6 Edward Hilquist 95 35 70 26:49.9 5:22/K
7 Christopher Tomas 256 38 82 27:12.0 5:26/K
8 Sujit Arungundram 10 37 99 28:05.3 5:37/K
9 John Battermann 317 35 134 30:18.4 6:04/K
10 Robert Starr 245 37 176 32:39.4 6:32/K
11 Sam Kim 120 39 185 33:19.5 6:40/K
12 Steve Golumbeck 81 35 192 33:51.9 6:46/K
13 Steve Rish 205 35 217 36:08.7 7:14/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Pinto 192 44 13 21:54.0 4:23/K
2 David Haffner 85 41 18 22:55.9 4:35/K
3 kenneth klasky jr 124 40 19 23:05.1 4:37/K
4 Tim McDonald 158 40 28 23:58.4 4:48/K
5 Juan Zelaya 299 44 39 24:55.6 4:59/K
6 Donavan Compton 328 41 62 26:10.8 5:14/K
7 Mark Johnson 106 43 71 26:50.0 5:22/K
8 Jeffrey Burd 33 41 74 26:52.9 5:22/K
9 Scott Kern 114 43 105 28:32.7 5:42/K
10 Cary Rasmussen 199 43 110 29:11.6 5:50/K
11 William Gabrenya 320 41 169 32:04.4 6:25/K
12 Timothy Mahoney 152 42 171 32:10.6 6:26/K
13 John VanKooten 311 40 209 34:36.0 6:55/K
14 Sean Sheridan 232 40 213 35:05.8 7:01/K
15 John Witzgall 276 42 234 37:30.7 7:30/K
16 Brian Nagurski 173 40 239 38:20.5 7:40/K
17 Scott Broaddus 308 41 256 40:41.7 8:08/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Sciorting 325 46 12 21:52.4 4:22/K
2 Don Heintz 301 49 40 24:58.7 5:00/K
3 David Larsen 138 45 46 25:10.7 5:02/K
4 Edward Barbour 17 48 47 25:11.5 5:02/K
5 Eric Nicholas 175 46 111 29:11.9 5:50/K
6 Ty Sanders 216 45 113 29:18.9 5:52/K
7 Jeff Perkins 307 49 128 30:05.5 6:01/K
8 Mike Schrager 223 46 160 31:27.7 6:17/K
9 John Sullivan 250 45 161 31:28.0 6:18/K
10 Mark Schriner 224 49 199 34:20.7 6:52/K
11 Dave Weretka 324 46 201 34:20.9 6:52/K
12 Mark Zollner 316 46 226 36:57.2 7:23/K
13 Oscar Zamudio 330 49 284 49:38.9 9:56/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Ratajczyk 200 51 25 23:30.3 4:42/K
2 Thomas Sammons 213 54 50 25:19.1 5:04/K
3 Paul Barber 15 53 61 26:10.3 5:14/K
4 Michael Mengarelli 314 53 95 27:45.2 5:33/K
5 Dr. Dan Czapek 46 53 221 36:19.0 7:16/K
6 Tom Hannay 87 50 241 38:20.8 7:40/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Evans 319 56 15 22:10.7 4:26/K
2 John Supplitt 251 55 29 24:01.8 4:48/K
3 David Bellefeuille 23 55 42 25:04.2 5:01/K
4 Joseph Lerczak 144 55 54 25:46.5 5:09/K
5 Kurt Fliegel 72 55 78 27:04.9 5:25/K
6 Peter Crockett 45 56 92 27:36.1 5:31/K
7 Jim Bobus 28 59 115 29:21.9 5:52/K
8 Thomas Bober 294 58 117 29:27.5 5:53/K
9 Peter VandeMotter 263 57 142 30:35.6 6:07/K
10 Rodney Park 306 59 293 1:01:30.5 12:18/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Feerer 66 61 26 23:34.1 4:43/K
2 Patric Donahue 54 62 31 24:11.1 4:50/K
3 Steve Gillmann 79 62 138 30:26.9 6:05/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Gold 80 67 147 30:41.9 6:08/K
2 joe sehnal 226 69 156 31:04.0 6:13/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Ban 14 71 120 29:41.0 5:56/K